Show
33 to 48 of 133
I 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 I
10/21 - 12/18/2021
Guerre En Ville - Véronique de Viguerie (Yémen) 2018, Abdulmonam Eassa (Syrie) 2019, Alfredo Bosco (Mexique) 2020 et Antoine Agoudjian (Haut.Karabakh) 2021
Galerie Fait & Cause
58 rue Quincampoix, 75004, Paris, France
+33 (0)1 42 74 26 36
Tu - Sa, 1:30 - 6:30pm
10/21 - 12/18/2021
Oliver Jeffers: A Fraid of Ghosts
Bryce Wolkowitz
505 West 24th Street, New York, NY, USA
1-212-243-8830
Tu - Sa, 10am - 6pm
10/21 - 12/18/2021
Osamu Kanemura and Hiroko Komatsu: Looper Syndicate & Sincerity Department Loyal Division
dieFirma
32A Cooper Square, New York, NY, USA
W - Sa, 11am - 5:30pm
10/21 - 12/18/2021
NEW YORK - Khalik Allah, Bruce Davidson
Magnum Photos
68 Rue Léon Frot, 75011, Paris, France
+33(0)1-53425000
M, 2 - 6pm; Tu - F, 10am - 1pm and 2 - 6pm; Sa, 10am - 2pm
10/28 - 12/11/2021
Matthew Brandt - New Works
Yossi Milo Gallery
245 Tenth Avenue (between 24th and 25th Streets), New York, NY, USA
1-212-414-0370
Tu - Sa, 10am - 6pm
10/28 - 12/24/2021
Esprit Urbain - Bruno Barbey, Edouard Boubat, Arthur Tress and many others
Galerie Esther Woerdehoff
36, rue Falguière, 75015, Paris, France
+33 (0)9 5151 2450
W - Sa, Noon - 7pm
10/28 - 2/13/2022
Martin Parr - We Love Sports
CAMERA
via delle Rosine 18, Torino, Italy
+39 011-0881150
M, W, F - Su, 11am - 7pm; Th, 11am - 9pm
10/28 - 2/26/2022
Ruven Afanador - Torero
Throckmorton
145 East 57th St, 3rd Floor, New York, NY, USA
1-212-223-1059
Tu - Sa, 11am - 5pm
10/29 - 12/11/2021
Marcelo Brodsky, Hildegard Titus - Traces of Violence, The German Empire in Southern Africa
ARTCO Berlin
Frobenstrasse 1, 10783, Berlin, Germany
+49 (0) 30-98421589
Panel Discussions: F, 11/19: Art & Representation of Genocide, 6:30 - 7:15pm; Genocide in Nambia, 7:30 - 8:30pm
Tu - F, 11am - 1pm and 2 - 7pm; Sa, Noon - 6pm
10/29 - 12/18/2021
Erin Shirreff: Sculptures and Their Shadows
Sikkema Jenkins & Co.
530 West 22nd Street, New York, NY, USA
1-212-929-2262
Tu - Sa, 10am - 6pm
10/30 - 12/23/2021
Ori Gersht - Altered States
Yancey Richardson Gallery
525 West 22nd St, New York, NY, USA
1-646-230-9610
ArtistTalk: Sa, 11/20, 2pm
Tu - Sa, 10am - 6pm
10/30 - 1/8/2022
Anja Niemi - The Rider Vol. 1
Ravestijn Gallery
Westerdoksdijk 603-A, 1013 BX, Amsterdam, Netherlands
+31 (0)20 530 6005
M - Sa, Noon - 5pm or by appointment
10/30 - 1/22/2022
Arnulf Rainer - The 1978 Venice Biennale Works
Thaddaeus Ropac Galerie Salzburg
Salzburg Villa Kast, Mirabellplatz 2, 5020, Salzburg, Austria
+43 662-88 13 930
Tu - F , 10am - 6pm; Sa, 10am - 2pm
10/30 - 2/6/2022
Poulomi Basu - Eruptions: A Decade of Creation
Side Gallery
5&9 Side, NE13JE, Newcastle, UK
+44 (0)191-232 2208
Tu - Sa, 10am - 5pm; Su, 11am - 3pm
11/1 - 12/18/2021
Joe Clementi: NYC 1970-1990
Big Day Film Collective
3 W Homestead Ave, Collingswood, NJ, USA
Sa, Su, Noon - 6pm; M - F, by appointment
11/1 - 12/31/2021
Chargeseheimer: Seven Chemigrams
Gitterman Gallery
3 East 66th Street, New York, NY, USA
1-212-734-0868
By Appointment
33 to 48 of 133
I 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 I